AEL TOOLING (WALES) LTD

Address

AEL TOOLING (WALES) LTD
HAYVENHURSTS
FAIRWAY HOUSE LINKS BUSINESS PARK
FORTRAN ROAD ST. MELLONS
CARDIFF
CF3 0LT
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07966 248 067
Phone: 02920 793 231
Fax: 02929 793 231
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06813092
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,106 £1,944 £2,135
Debtors: £12,118 £6,698 £8,231
Creditors due within one year: £12,973 £8,058 £10,079
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,251 £584 £287
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,251 £584 £287
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Jenkins
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Jenkins
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AEL TOOLING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

23 JAMES COURT
ST MELLONS
CARDIFF
CF3 0FA
Changed 23 Mar 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2009 FROM
FAIRWAY HOUSE LINKS BUSINESS PARK
ST MELLONS
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF3 0LT
Changed 5 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aeltooling.co.uk
www.aeltooling.financial
www.ael-tooling.management
www.ael-tooling.consulting
www.ael-tooling.org.uk
www.ael-tooling.net
www.aeltooling.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 6 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years