AEPOST LTD

Address

AEPOST LTD
83 DUCIE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2JQ
(2,089 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Video production activities

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159402
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jul 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £10 £1
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£87 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£87 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Jurd
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARTELEC LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2014
ARTWORK & ELECTRICITY LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O STEWART JURD
91 WAGER STREET
LONDON
E3 4JD
Changed 16 Dec 2014

31 EDMONDSHAM HOUSE
TERRACE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 5NJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Oct 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 30 Jul 2016 3
5 Apr 2015 9 May 2015 1
5 Apr 2014 26 Jun 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 16 Sep 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years