AERION FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

AERION FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
36 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4R 1BN
Classification:

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02181480
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 267 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Aspinall
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Flynn
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Forward
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexandra Lewis
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Misselbrook
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Archibald Murray
5 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Parry
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Heather Rayner
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Sharman
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stuart Waldron
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Wiltshire
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BG PENSION FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2000
BRITISH GAS PENSION FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

CHANCERY EXCHANGE 10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
Changed 1 Dec 2014

1-3 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5EH
Changed 4 Feb 2014

CHANCERY EXCHANGE
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
Changed 1 Dec 2005

HERON HOUSE 322 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7PW
Changed 28 Jun 2005

100 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1PT
Changed 9 Jun 1999

RIVERMILL HOUSE
152 GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 3JN
Changed 20 Feb 1997

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 12 Jan 1988

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 2 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 13 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
267 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years