AEROSAURUS BALLOONS LIMITED



Last updated 25 November 2017
Legal registered address
SOUTHBROOK HOUSE SOUTHBROOK LANE WHIMPLE EXETER DEVON EX5 2PG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2017
Cash in bank
£29.45k
Current assets
£35.15k
Fixed assets
£2.55k
Current creditors
£34.91k
Shareholders funds
£2.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02037242
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2016

Next statement due by 5 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.F.S. COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED24 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/1721 November 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/11/1714 November 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/07/1712 July 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017

View Accounts

09/06/179 June 2017CURREXT FROM 31/03/2017 TO 30/06/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company