AEROWAYS TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 06370061



Last updated 1 October 2012
Registered office address
96 TREVELYAN ROAD LONDON SW17 9LN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2011

Next statement due by 11 October 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADORN LEATHER WORLD LIMITED1 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/123 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
22/06/1222 June 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
14/10/1114 October 2011Annual return made up to 13 September 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company