AFBAR PROJECT

Address

AFBAR PROJECT
233 SEVEN SISTERS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N4 2DA
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06831271
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zakaria Abdi Hassan
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Amin Husein
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sadiq Yusuf
19 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AFBAR PROJECT LTD
Changed 19 Nov 2014
JUBBA YOUTH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Changed 21 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

89 KERRIDGE COURT
BALLS POND ROAD
LONDON
N1 4AN
Changed 11 Nov 2014

6-9 MANOR GARDENS
LONDON
N7 6LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2013

ROOM 13 225-229
SEVEN SISTERS ROAD
LONDON
N4 2DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2012

89 KERRIDGE COURT
BALLS POND ROAD
LONDON
N1 4AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 May 2012

ROOM 5 6-9
MANOR GARDENS
LONDON
N7 6LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2012

ROOM 5 6-9 MANOR GARDENS
LONDON
N7 6LA
Changed 2 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/03/2009 FROM
89 KERRIDGE COURT BALLS POND ROAD
LONDON
N1 4AN
Changed 16 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.afbarproject.co.uk
www.afbarproject.com
www.afbarproject.sports
www.afbarproject.and
www.afbarproject.club
www.afbarproject.org
www.afbarproject.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 22 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 25 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years