AFFILICA INPRACTICE SOFTWARE LTD.

Company number 01969932



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
4 CHISWICK PLACE EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX BN21 4NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
10 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INPRACTICE SOFTWARE LTD22 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
01/06/181 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£19.62k
Current assets
£19.62k
Fixed assets
£65.93k
Current creditors
£64.22k
Shareholders funds
£50.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company