AFFINIX LIMITED

Address

AFFINIX LIMITED
ONE TREE SANDPITS LANE
SHERSTON
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN16 0NN
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03507618
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £255,125 £212,445 £170,344
Debtors: £15,143 £14,470 £22,850
Creditors due within one year: £24,490 £22,654 £22,644
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £245,778 £204,261 £170,550
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £246,421 £205,113 £171,682
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivor Purser
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Rachel Wagstaff
7 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

GINGER PIG LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

36/38 CROSS HAYES
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9BG
Changed 8 Dec 2015

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
22 CROSS HAYES
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9BG
Changed 7 Dec 2011

6 CRANMORE HOUSE
MARKET CROSS MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE SN16 9AS
Changed 28 Mar 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years