AFFORDABLE CAR HIRE LIMITED

Company number 04532974



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE 27 CAMBRIDGE PARK WANSTEAD LONDON E11 2PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AFFORDABLE HOLIDAYS LTD13 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/09/1916 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/06/1928 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 29/09/2018 TO 28/09/2018View PDF
01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£225.51k
Current assets
£1.67m
Current creditors
£1.35m
Shareholders funds
£327.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company