AFFORDABLE EWI LTD

Address

AFFORDABLE EWI LTD
45 GLEBE ROAD
DARLINGTON
DURHAM
DL1 3EA
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08466326
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10 £10
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £4,266
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10 -£659
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10 -£659
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 -£659
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marta Sitkowska
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TERMO BRAVO UK LTD
Changed 27 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 CLAYTON COURT
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS18 3QX
Changed 28 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years