AFFORDABLE HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Oct 2013

Address

AFFORDABLE HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
12 LODGE ROAD
INVERNESS
SCOTLAND
IV2 4NR
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC330569
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2007
Dissolution Date:
25 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
4 Jun 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2012
Filed on:
13 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seumas Pedrana
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

METAM8 LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

INNES & MACKAY, KINTAIL HOUSE
BEECHWOOD BUSINESS PARK
INVERNESS
IV2 3BW

AIRDDS HOUSE AN AIRD
FORT WILLIAM
PH33 6BL
Changed 5 Feb 2013

23 ACADEMY STREET
INVERNESS
INVERNESS-SHIRE
IV1 1JN
Changed 3 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 4 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2011 9 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 9 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 8 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years