AFH (STRATEGIC CONTRACTS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
TITANIUM 1 KING'S INCH PLACE RENFREW SCOTLAND PA4 8WF

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£712.08k
Current assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£779.61k
Shareholders funds
£454.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC306145
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AFH (STRATEGIC SOURCING) LIMITED5 June 2007
BURNS CONTRACTS LIMITED7 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2018 November 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2020 FROM 8 MINERVA WAY GLASGOW G3 8AU

View Document

29/10/2029 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/10/2029 October 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL AFH (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

View Document

29/10/2029 October 2020 CESSATION OF GILLIAN MARIE HUTTON AS A PSC

View Document

29/10/2029 October 2020 CESSATION OF THOMAS CAREY AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AFH (STRATEGIC CONTRACTS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company