AFRICA HEALTH ORGANISATION ENGLAND

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

AFRICA HEALTH ORGANISATION ENGLAND
SUITE/OFFICE 4B 43 BERKELEY SQUARE
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 5FJ
(264 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Other sports activities

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794070
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £20,368 £9,742 £4,890
Debtors: £5,523 £7,644 £2,300
Creditors due within one year: £8,163 £8,259 £2,790
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,728 £9,127 £4,400
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,787 £22,251 £9,920
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elvis Beya
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jules Kabombo
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graciano Masauso
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Leontina Mujinga
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AFRICA HEALTH ORGANISATION (AHO)
Changed 29 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

7 RIGBY'S COURT
ST GILES STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 1NT
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2012

SUITE/OFFICE 4B 43 BERKELEY SQUARE
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 5FJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Aug 2012

483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2012

7 RIGBYS COURT
ST GILES STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 1NT
Changed 28 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.africahealthorganisationengland.co.uk
www.africahealthorganisationengland.com
www.africahealthorganisationengland.active
www.africahealthorganisationengland.org.uk
www.africahealthorganisationengland.org
www.africahealthorganisationengland.health
www.africahealthorganisationengland.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years