AFRICAN WOMEN SUPPORT PROJECT LTD

Address

AFRICAN WOMEN SUPPORT PROJECT LTD
RAINES HOUSE
DENBY DALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1HR
Classification:

Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06975244
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rutendo Gutu
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Portia Jera
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martha Kungu
28 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Chawapiwa Muverengwi
28 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AWSP FOUNDATION
Changed 14 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/10/2013 FROM, RAINES HOUSE DENBY DALE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF1 1HR, ENGLAND
Changed 16 Oct 2013

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/10/2013 FROM, 11 BEDALE ROAD, THE OAKS, CASTLEFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF10 5GL
Changed 16 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 4 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years