AFRO-LONDON NEWS LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Aug 2018

Address

AFRO-LONDON NEWS LIMITED
105 EDISON ROAD
WELLING
KENT
DA16 3NF
Classification:

Publishing of newspapers

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07160114
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2010
Dissolution Date:
28 Aug 2018
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
26 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £636 £1,019
Creditors due within one year: £21,167 £15,899
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,531 -£14,880
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 -£20,531 -£14,880
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierre Oulai
17 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UBA (U.K) LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

QUAY HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 9XG
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 26 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 26 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 28 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 29 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 25 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years