AFS EDELMETALL-SERVICE LTD.



Last updated 1 September 2013
Legal registered address
TROJAN HOUSE TOP FLOOR 34 ARCADIA AVENUE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N3 2JU

Company number
07513480
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 February 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K-NEWCORP 1101 LTD6 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/1213 March 2012Annual return made up to 2 February 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2011

View Accounts

06/12/116 December 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED K-NEWCORP 1101 LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/12/11

View Document

01/12/111 December 2011DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RAPHAEL SLAWINSKY

View Document

01/12/111 December 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEBASTIAN KRUEMMEL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company