A.G. SHAKESPEARE LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

A.G. SHAKESPEARE LIMITED
10TH FLOOR TEMPLE POINT
1 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5LG
(287 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03596139
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
30 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2012
Filed on:
24 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christoper Gretton
27 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gillian Gretton
27 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

EVENT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 THE COURTYARD HARRIS
BUSINESS PARK HANBURY ROAD
STOKE PRIOR BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4DJ
Changed 22 Nov 2012

UNIT 2 THE COURTYARD HARRIS
BUSINESS PARK HANBURY ROAD
STOKE PRIOR BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B60 4DJ
Changed 8 Aug 2005

77 STATION ROAD
BROCKMOOR
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
Changed 29 Jul 2005

C/O NATIONWIDE COMPANY SERVICES
LIMITED, SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM B2 5DN
Changed 29 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agshakespeare.co.uk
www.agshakespeare.com
www.agshakespeare.business
www.agshakespeare.net
www.agshakespeare.active
www.agshakespeare.services
www.agshakespeare.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 27 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 28 Jun 2010 10
30 Aug 2008 30 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 22 Aug 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years