AGB LONDON LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

AGB LONDON LIMITED
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
1 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DR
(493 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05602684
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
25 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ulf Lindahl
28 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.G. BISSET ASSOCIATES, LTD
Changed 1 Nov 2013
A.G. BISSET & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2011
A.G. BISSETT & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agblondon.co.uk
www.agblondon.com
www.agblondon.net
www.agblondon.insure
www.agblondon.financial
www.agblondon.org
www.agblondon.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 18 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 30 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 25 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years