AGE UK ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
TAVIS HOUSE 1 - 6 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9NA

Company number
03156159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2020

Next statement due by 21 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGE CONCERN ENTERPRISES LIMITED22 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/201 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANNETTE PETCHEY

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN STEVEN GREENHILL

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/10/1928 October 201918/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2000000

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOUGLAS STRACHAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company