AGE UK HERTFORDSHIRE TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02911828



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
1 SILVER COURT WATCHMEAD WELWYN GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGE CONCERN (HERTFORDSHIRE) TRADING LIMITED20 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/07/1513 July 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED KAREN ELIZABETH WHITAKERView PDF
13/07/1513 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARION BIRCHView PDF
10/04/1510 April 2015Annual return made up to 23 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company