AGE UK LINCOLN AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE

Company number 03777156



Last updated 21 August 2019
Registered office address
36 PARK STREET LINCOLN LN1 1UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2019

Next statement due by 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGE CONCERN LINCOLN17 June 2010
AGE UK LINCOLN16 September 2016
AGE UK LINCOLN AND KESTEVEN25 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/03/1922 March 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 04/03/2019View PDF
06/03/196 March 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MICHELE FREDA SEDDON / 22/09/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company