AGENCY PERSONNEL LTD

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

AGENCY PERSONNEL LTD
CLARITY HOUSE
62 REGENT STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARKS
CV32 5EG
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04933126
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
28 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2009
Filed on:
5 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Previous Company Names

HR HR CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

DUNCOMBE HOUSE
CHURCH GREEN WEST
4 WILLIAM STREET REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B97 4AP
Changed 5 Dec 2007

2 CHAPEL COURT
HOLLY WALK
LEAMINGTON
CV32 4YS
Changed 22 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 28 Jul 2009 1
30 Jun 2008 27 Aug 2008 2
30 Jun 2007 2 Oct 2007 4
30 Jun 2006 4 Oct 2006 4
30 Jun 2005 11 Jul 2005 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years