AGENCY SOFTWARE WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
LATTERS HOUSE HIGH STREET HADLOW KENT TN11 0EF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£663.25k
Current assets
£1.40m
Fixed assets
£1.55m
Current creditors
£760.94k
Shareholders funds
£2.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01665695
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENT COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LIMITED28 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2115 January 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEVEN MARK HODDINOTT / 15/01/2021

View Document

13/01/2113 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AGENCY SOFTWARE WORLDWIDE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company