AGENCYONE MULTIMEDIA LTD

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2013

Address

AGENCYONE MULTIMEDIA LTD
207 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 5LX
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726529
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
6 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ryan Kerry
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carolyn Warren
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FIRSTBOURNE LTD
Changed 20 Sep 2010
FREEDOM INTERACTIVE DESIGN LTD
Changed 3 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agencyonemultimedia.co.uk
www.agencyonemultimedia.com
www.agencyonemultimedia.community
www.agencyonemultimedia.net
www.agencyonemultimedia.active
www.agencyonemultimedia.consulting
www.agencyonemultimedia.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 6 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 21 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 12 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years