AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bardon Hall Copt Oak Road Markfield Leicestershire LE67 9PJ

Company number
00245717
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 February 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2021

Next statement due by 25 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

8110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate

8120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARDON HILL QUARRIES LIMITED5 October 1987
BARDON QUARRIES LIMITED24 June 1991
BARDON ROADSTONE LIMITED1 May 1996
BARDON (ENGLAND) LIMITED1 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 002457170011, created on 2022-04-27

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Appointment of Dragan Maksimovic as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PABLO LIBREROS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company