M.K.M. BUILDING SUPPLIES (MACCLESFIELD) LIMITED

Address

M.K.M. BUILDING SUPPLIES (MACCLESFIELD) LIMITED
MKM BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
STONEFERRY ROAD
HULL
HU8 8DE
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07962180
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Kilburn
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Smith
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Thomas
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

AGHOCO 1082 LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mkmbuildingsupplies.co.uk
www.mkmbuildingsupplies.com
www.mkmbs.com
www.mkmbs.org
www.mkmbuildingsupplies.net
www.mkmbuilding.supplies
www.mkmbuildingsupplies.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 12 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code