AGILITY HEALTH TECH LIMITED

Address

AGILITY HEALTH TECH LIMITED
STEVENAGE BIOSCIENCE CATALYST
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
ENGLAND
SG1 2FX
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08181666
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.50 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £76,682 £23,230 £8,040
Debtors: £2,894
Creditors due within one year: £42,933 £17,476 £7,038
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,643 £5,754 £1,002
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,396 £7,170 £1,773
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Davidson
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Trevor Keel
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claire Thompson
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGILITY PHARMA CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

DELMAR THE STREET
SHEERING
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7LS
Changed 3 Oct 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 3 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 12 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 9 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 22 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years