AGILITY PROJECT LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 NORTH RADIUS PARK FAGGS ROAD FELTHAM MIDDLESEX TW14 0NG

Company number
03421165
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2020

Next statement due by 5 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSOCEANIC PROJECTS LIMITED19 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2024 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/10/1823 October 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TRANSOCEANIC HOLDINGS BV

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company