AGINCARE UK LEOMINSTER LTD

Address

AGINCARE UK LEOMINSTER LTD
PIKE HOUSE
1 TRINITY STREET
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 8TW
Phone: 0800 012 1247
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04694902
VAT Number:
GB905 1292 48
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2013
For period ending:
27 Jul 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2013
Filed on:
5 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Luckhurst
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Raina Taylor-summerson
14 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 31 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

KALEIDOSCOPE CARE LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2010
TEME VALLEY TANNERY LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

49 WILTON ROAD
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 1LX
Changed 4 Mar 2010

17 WEST STREET
LEOMINSTER
HEREFORDSHIRE HR6 8EP
Changed 16 Jan 2007

6B HIGH STREET
LEOMINSTER
HEREFORDSHIRE HR6 8LZ
Changed 8 Oct 2004

NUNNERY BROCKMANTON
PUDLESTON
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR6 0QX
Changed 28 Apr 2004

PO BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 23 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
29 Jul 2011 13 Aug 2012 13
30 Jul 2010 21 Apr 2011 9
31 Mar 2009 8 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 26 Aug 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years