AGORA FINANCIAL UK LIMITED



Last updated 28 January 2020
Legal registered address
CROWNE HOUSE SOUTHWARK STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 1UN

Company number
01937374
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEET STREET PUBLICATIONS LIMITED10 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 12

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company