AGR GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

AGR GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
UNION PLAZA
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1SL
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC216504
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£953.00 on 11 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Burdis
27 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Raeburn Christie Clark & Wallace
27 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sverre Skogen
7 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sjur Talstad
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORDEA BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2015
NORDEA BANK AB
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2015
NORDEA BANK AB
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

AGR PEAK GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2011
PEAK GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

5 QUEENS TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XL
Changed 29 Oct 2008

EXCHANGE HOUSE
26-28 EXCHANGE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB11 6PH
Changed 2 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agrgroup.co.uk
www.agrgroup.services
www.agrgroup.org
www.agrgroup.company
www.agrgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 6 May 2014 17
31 Dec 2011 21 Feb 2013 14
31 Dec 2010 18 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years