AGR TRACS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

AGR TRACS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
UNION PLAZA
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1SL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177956
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,583.90 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Burdis
3 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Cook
14 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Messrs Raeburn Christie Clark & Wallace
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AGR TRACS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2013
TRACS INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

FALCON HOUSE
UNION GROVE LANE
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB10 6XU
Changed 25 Sep 2008

WINDSOR HOUSE, 12 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4ZT
Changed 8 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agrtracsinternational.co.uk
www.agrtracsinternational.com
www.agrtracsinternational.services
www.agrtracsinternational.business
www.agrtracsinternational.support
www.agrtracsinternational.org.uk
www.agrtracsinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 May 2014 17
31 Dec 2011 21 Feb 2013 14
31 Dec 2010 18 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 12 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years