AGRIAL FRESH PRODUCE LTD



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
FLORETTE HOUSE WOOD END LANE FRADLEY LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND WS13 8NF

Company number
03687920
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLORECO LIMITED21 December 2001
SOLECO UK LIMITED27 December 2001
FLORECO LIMITED28 December 2001
SOLECO UK LIMITED17 June 2013
FLORETTE UK + IRELAND LIMITED2 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/1930 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ARNAUD DEGOULET

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LUDOVIC SPIERS

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019CESSATION OF FLORETTE HOLDING AS A PSC

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTINE LE MEUR TIPHAIGNE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company