AGRIVERT (ARDLEY) LIMITED

Address

AGRIVERT (ARDLEY) LIMITED
THE STABLES, RADFORD
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 4EB
Phone: 01608 677 711
Phone: 01608 677 700
Web:
Classification:

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05807721
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£893,638.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Earl
7 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
7 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Ralph Maddan
5 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Harry Waters
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRIODOS BANK NV
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2009
TRIODOS BANK NV
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009
TRIODOS BANK NV
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009
TRIODOS BANK NV
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

AGRIVERT (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O AGRIVERT LIMITED, THE
STABLES, RADFORD
CHIPPING NORTON
OXON OX7 4EB
Changed 25 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agrivert.and
www.agrivert.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years