AGRO MERCHANTS WHITCHURCH LTD



Legal registered address
SHAKESPEARE WAY WHITCHURCH BUSINESS PARK, WHITCHURCH SHROPSHIRE SY13 1LJ

Company number
01550927
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2020

Next statement due by 26 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROCONTINENTAL LIMITED7 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/188 January 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL AGRO MERCHANTS HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018CESSATION OF DAVID VICTOR GROCOTT AS A PSC

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018CESSATION OF LINDA MARY GROCOTT AS A PSC

View Document

18/12/1718 December 2017CURREXT FROM 31/10/2017 TO 31/12/2017

View Document

18/12/1718 December 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOSE CARLOS RODRIGUEZ MARQUEZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company