AGUSTAWESTLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lysander Road Yeovil Somerset BA20 2YB

Company number
00604352
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTLAND HELICOPTERS LIMITED2 January 1996
GKN WESTLAND HELICOPTERS LIMITED12 February 2001
WESTLAND HELICOPTERS LIMITED1 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with updates

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company