AHLI UNITED BANK (UK) PLC



Last updated 25 December 2020
Legal registered address
35 PORTMAN SQUARE LONDON W1H 6LR

Company number
00877859
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 April 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED BANK OF KUWAIT PLC(THE)31 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2016 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS JOYCE

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NEIL HARNBY

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MESHAL ALOTHMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company