AHMARRA LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

AHMARRA LIMITED
3RD FLOOR WELLINGTON PLAZA
31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sawmill, plane, impregnation wood

Manufacture other office & shop furniture

Manufacture of other furniture

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02699846
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2003
Filed on:
14 Feb 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2004
Filed on:
7 May 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2003
TUNED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED INCORPORATING A CHARGE OVER THE RENT DEPOSIT ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2003
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

AHMARRA BESPOKE FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 1993

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR WELLINGTON PLAZA
WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
Changed 29 Jul 2005

UNIT 20
FITZHERBERT ROAD, FARLINGTON
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 1SD
Changed 18 Apr 2005

ZULLARD HOUSE
DOWNLEY ROAD
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE PO9 2NJ
Changed 17 Sep 2001

11 THE GREEN
ROWLANDS CASTLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 6DW
Changed 5 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ahmarra.office
www.ahmarra.productions
www.ahmarra.org
www.ahmarra.active
www.ahmarra.org.uk
www.ahmarra.net
www.ahmarra.furniture

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2003 14 Feb 2004 8
30 Jun 2002 28 Jan 2003 7
30 Jun 2001 17 Jan 2002 7
30 Jun 2000 16 Jan 2001 7
30 Jun 1999 15 Mar 2000 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years