AIDED-TRADE LIMITED

Address

AIDED-TRADE LIMITED
HIGHER HOLCOMBE FARM, HOLCOMBE
LANE, OTTERY ST. MARY
DEVON
EX11 1PQ
Classification:

Support activities for crop production

Wholesale of flowers and plants

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04040008
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £38,695 £53,065
Debtors: £21,069 £24,950 £26,124
Creditors due within one year: £112,098 £60,346
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,764 -£34,083 -£34,222
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £93,866
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£29,351 -£28,493 -£27,985
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£29,351 -£28,493 -£27,985
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Tomlins
25 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Gary Tomlins
25 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRODUCE AND PROCESS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2013
BOUGAINVILLEA LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

OAKDENE
HAWKINS LANE, WEST HILL
OTTERY ST. MARY
DEVON EX11 1XG
Changed 23 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aidedtrade.co.uk
www.aidedtrade.com
www.aidedtra.de
www.aidedtrade.services
www.aidedtrade.sale
www.aidedtrade.build
www.aided.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 14 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years