AIL ADMIN LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2012

Address

AIL ADMIN LIMITED
ARUNDEL HOUSE AMBER COURT
WHITWORTH ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 7XL
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04158002
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Aug
For period ending:
29 Feb 2008
Filed on:
28 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2009
Filed on:
24 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Peers
12 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Beverley Whiteing
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Wilson
26 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2009
EH53 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

ASSET INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

WATERLOO COURT 10 THEED STREET
WATERLOO
LONDON
SE1 8ST
Changed 1 Dec 2009

WATERLOO COURT
10 THEED STREET
WATERLOO
LONDON
SE1 8ST
Changed 24 Feb 2009

ELLIOT HOUSE, 10-12 ALLINGTON
STREET, LONDON
LONDON
SW1E 5EH
Changed 26 Oct 2007

6TH FLOOR
29 BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5DD
Changed 29 Sep 2005

15 LOXLEY ROAD
WANDSWORTH COMMON
LONDON
SW18 3LL
Changed 29 Jul 2004

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 14 Mar 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2008 28 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 7 Nov 2007 9
28 Feb 2006 2 Apr 2007 14
28 Feb 2005 22 Dec 2005 10
28 Feb 2004 6 Jun 2005 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years