AIMA SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AIMA SERVICES LIMITED
AIMA HOUSE PARK COURT
PYRFORD ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 6SD
(617 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04418888
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £287 £287 £287
Debtors: £200 £200 £200
Creditors due within one year: £154,313 £154,313 £154,313
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£153,826 -£153,826 -£153,826
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£153,843 -£153,843 -£153,843
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£153,843 -£153,843 -£153,843
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Liston
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIMA SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2005

Previous Addresses

AIMA HOUSE 307 WOODHAM LANE
NEW HAW
SURREY
KT15 3NY
Changed 13 Mar 2008

ALFRED HOUSE
127A OATLANDS DRIVE
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9LB
Changed 23 Sep 2005

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
82 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 8 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 5 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years