AINSDALE LEISURE LIMITED

Address

AINSDALE LEISURE LIMITED
PELICAN HOUSE
119C EASTBANK STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1DQ
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01339050
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £890 £1,497 £5,106
Creditors due within one year: £156,877 £149,552 £138,742
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£153,487 -£145,555 -£131,636
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £120,000 £120,000 £120,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£267,870 -£261,149 -£246,798
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£267,870 -£261,149 -£246,798
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Doreen Barton
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Brigette Barton Siddiqui
21 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 1982
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 1982
BARCLAYS BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 1980
INDUSTRIAL BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1980

Previous Company Names

MERMAID HOTEL (ANGLESEY) LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

SUITE 5 MARTLAND MILL
MART LANE
BURSCOUGH
LANCASHIRE
L40 0SD
Changed 27 Aug 2013

6-8 BOTANIC ROAD
CHURCHTOWN
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7NG
Changed 20 Sep 2012

1-2 THE PROMENADE
AINSDALE
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2QB
Changed 14 Aug 2009

THE OFFICES OF T.C. BUSINESS
SERVICES LTD.,
BEAR BRAND COMPLEX, ALLERTON RD.
WOOLTON. LIVERPOOL. L25 7SF
Changed 13 Apr 1992

THE MERMAID HOTEL
BRYN SIENCYN
ANGLESEY
Changed 2 Dec 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ainsdaleleisure.co.uk
www.ainsdaleleisure.com
www.ainsdaleleisure.house
www.ainsdaleleisure.services
www.ainsdaleleisure.net
www.ainsdaleleisure.org
www.ainsdaleleisure.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years