AINSWORTH HOMES (NORTHERN) LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2013
Legal registered address
28 MAWDSLEY STREET BOLTON LANCS UNITED KINGDOM BL1 1LF

Company number
03080114
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVERLAST HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED7 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/1215 March 2012VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

07/02/127 February 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/10/1113 October 2011VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

26/07/1126 July 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/07/1118 July 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company