AIOI NISSAY DOWA INSURANCE COMPANY OF EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 05046406



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR 11 OLD JEWRY LONDON EC2R 8DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2015

Next statement due by 16 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAINBOWGRANGE LIMITED24 May 2004
AIOI MOTOR AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF EUROPE LIMITED1 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/152 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HIDEYOSHI KAMIGATAView PDF
04/03/154 March 2015ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
04/03/154 March 2015INC NOM CAP 06/02/2015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company