AIR GLOBAL AVIATION LTD

Address

AIR GLOBAL AVIATION LTD
2 WOODBERRY GROVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N12 0DR
(15,845 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Freight air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471230
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
USD 100000 on 26 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100,000 £100,000 £100,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daim Mamut
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOND ZELENE ENERGIJE LTD
Changed 8 Dec 2015
FRAMINGHAM ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 27 Nov 2014
DOMEN ZAVRL LTD
Changed 19 May 2014
FRAMINGHAM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 MARLIN PARK CENTRAL WAY CENTRAL WAY
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 0AN
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2016

1ST FLOOR
2 WOODBERRY GROVE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
Changed 15 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 22 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 2 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years