AIR INVESTMENTS & ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Address

AIR INVESTMENTS & ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
139 TRAFALGAR ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE10 9TX
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08549653
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £20,150 £19,732
Debtors: £3,150 £2,550
Creditors due within one year: £21,199 £19,139
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,101 £3,143
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,284
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,759 £1,259
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,759 £1,259
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oladini Oladeji
11 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2016
LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2016
MARKET FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2015
CREDIT CAPITAL CORPORATIONS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2015
TN (UK) CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2015
MARKET FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
MARKET FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2015
ALPHA LENDING SOLUTIONS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2014
ALPHA LENDING SOLUTIONS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2014
ALPHA LENDING SOLUTIONS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2014
ALPHA LENDING SOLUTIONS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2014
ALPHA LENDING SOLUTIONS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2014
ALPHA LENDING SOLUTIONS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2014
ALPHA LENDING SOLUTIONS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2014
FINANCE AND CREDIT CORPORATION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

AIR INVESTMENTS & ACQUISTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

2 WATERLOO ROAD
TONBRIDGE
TN9 2SN
Changed 8 Feb 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airinvestmentsacquisitions.co.uk
www.airinvestmentsnacquisitions.co.uk
www.airinvestmentsandacquisitions.co.uk
www.airinvestmentsandacquisitions.com
www.airinvestmentsacquisitions.com
www.airinvestmentsnacquisitions.com
www.airinvestmentsnacquisitions.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 18 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 1 May 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years