AIR PRODUCTS ELECTRONICS ADVANCED MATERIALS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 04078797



Last updated 1 July 2016
Registered office address
HERSHAM PLACE TECHNOLOGY PARK MOLESEY ROAD HERSHAM WALTON-ON-THAMES SURREY KT12 4RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2015

Next statement due by 25 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THROWER LIMITED9 January 2001
DUPONT AIR PRODUCTS NANOMATERIALS LIMITED4 April 2012
DA NANOMATERIALS LIMITED3 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/09/1528 September 2015Annual return made up to 27 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/05/1528 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WAYNE MITCHELLView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company