AIR SEMICONDUCTOR LTD

Dissolved on 14 Apr 2011

Address

AIR SEMICONDUCTOR LTD
264 BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 7DY
(359 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05819014
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2006
Dissolution Date:
14 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4,511.00 on 14 Jun 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
24 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2010
Filed on:
14 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2006
HXRUK (KP) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

GALILEO SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

31 CHERRY ORCHARD NORTH
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
SN2 8UH
Changed 6 Aug 2010

CHERRY ORCHARD WEST
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
WILTS SN2 8UP
Changed 31 Jan 2008

5TH FLOOR ALDER CASTLE
10 NOBLE STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QJ
Changed 11 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airsemiconductor.co.uk
www.airsemiconductor.com
www.airsemiconductor.net
www.airsemiconductor.and
www.airsemiconductor.org.uk
www.airsemiconductor.equipment
www.airsemiconductor.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 24 May 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 12 Mar 2009 3
31 May 2008 5 Sep 2008 4
31 May 2007 4 Oct 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years