AIRBUS HELICOPTERS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oxford Airport Kidlington Oxford OX5 1QZ

Company number
01164090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2022

Next statement due by 5 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCALPINE HELICOPTERS LIMITED7 November 2007
EUROCOPTER UK LIMITED28 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Leonard Anthony Brown as a director on 2022-05-03

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Appointment of Ms Maria Angeles Blanco Romero as a director on 2022-01-03

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Cessation of Fernando Lombo as a person with significant control on 2022-01-02

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Fernando Lombo as a director on 2022-01-02

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company