SAFRAN NACELLES LIMITED

Address

SAFRAN NACELLES LIMITED
BANCROFT ROAD
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB10 2TQ
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02344610
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,512,000.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean-paul Alary
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Victoria Foy
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Francis Gauvain
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Simon Hallas
19 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Bertrand Hugueny
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Gilles Poilvet
21 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Claire Stanley
25 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRCELLE LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2016
HUREL-HISPANO UK LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2005
HUREL DUBOIS UK LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2001

Previous Addresses

BROOK HOUSE
77 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2EE
Changed 28 Aug 2001

BROOK HOUSE
70 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 2BQ
Changed 1 Dec 1998

C/O ALSOP WILKINSON
11 ST.JAMES'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DR
Changed 25 Jun 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 7 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aircelle.equipment
www.safrannacelles.equipment
www.aircelle.org
www.aircelle.org.uk
www.safrannacell.es
www.safrannacelles.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 8 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 21 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 165 times in the last few years